Privacy Policy

  1. 1. Introduction
    We are Titanium Model Management Limited (“we” or “us”), a company registered in England and Wales (company number: 10943510) and its registered office is at 21 Wheler Street - E1 6NR - London, (telephone number: 0203 848 6388, e-mail: contact@titaniummanagement.com).
    We are committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy policy gives you detailed information on when and why we collect your personal data, how we use it and how we keep it secure. Please read this policy carefully alongside any applicable Terms & Conditions to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.
    More information can be provided on request. Definitions, and words in bold type, are defined in the Appendix at the end of this privacy policy.
  2. 2. Our responsibilities
    For the purpose of the applicable Data Protection Legislation, we are the data controller of any personal data we process. As a data controller, we are responsible for ensuring our systems, processes, suppliers and People comply with Data Protection Legislation in relation to the personal data we handle.
    We require our People to comply with this privacy policy and our Data Protection Policy when dealing with personal data.
    We take Personal Data Breaches very seriously and are required to notify the Information Commissioner’s Office in the event of such a breach.
    When using, collecting and disclosing personal data, we follow the key data protection principles.
    We have policies, procedures and records to demonstrate compliance with the principles, as further detailed in our Data Protection Policy.
  3. 3. How we collect, use and disclose your personal data
    Generally, we collect your personal data when you interact with us (for example, when entering into a relationship with us as Talent, a Client or one of our People). However, from time to time we also need to collect personal data from other third parties in connection with our relationship with you. We also look at how our users access and use our Website, so we can offer the best possible experience. The following tables summarise how we collect, use and disclose your personal data:
    • Talent (including prospective Talent)
    • Clients (including prospective Clients)
    • Subscribers to our promotional material
    • Users of our Website
    • Our People
  4. 4. Transfer of Data between Jurisdictions
    Personal data may be transferred to one of our Affiliate Talent Agencies for the purposes of fulfilling our obligations to our Talent and Clients. We also use a number of suppliers in connection with the operation of our business and they may have access to the personal data we process. For example, an IT supplier may see our personal data when providing software support, or a company which we use for a marketing campaign may process contacts’ personal data for us. When contracting with suppliers and/or transferring personal data to a different jurisdiction, we take appropriate steps to ensure that there is adequate protection in place and that the principles are adhered to.
  5. 5. Your rights
    Personal data must be processed in line with an individual’s rights, including the right to:
    • request a copy of their personal data;
    • request that their inaccurate personal data is corrected;
    • request that their personal data is deleted and destroyed when causing damage or distress; and
    • opt out of receiving electronic communications from us.
    Should you wish to make a request in line with your rights as an individual, please forward it to us using the contact details provided at the end of this privacy policy.
    The Data Protection Legislation gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Data Protection Legislation (as applicable).
  6. 6. Security
    Information security is a key element of data protection. We take appropriate measures to secure personal data and protect it from loss or unauthorised disclosure or damage. Our policy and approach to information security is contained within our Data Protection Policy.
  7. 7. Cookies
    Our Website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our Website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our Website and also allows us to improve our Website.
  8. 8. Changes to our privacy policy
    Any changes we may make to this privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.
  9. 9. Contacts and complaints
    Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to our customer service team by writing to us at contact@titaniummanagement.com